Christian Elementary School Sports

Christian Elementary School Sports

Serving Metro Vancouver & the Fraser Valley, BC

2019

Oct. 9 - Soccer A – Gr.6: MEI
Oct. 10 - Soccer A – Gr.7: MEI
Oct. 10 - Soccer B: Unity
Oct. 17 - Soccer B/C: BCCA
Oct. 23 - Cross Country: Surrey (Credo / William of Orange)
Nov. 6 -
Girls Tripleball B Gr. 6/7: Highroad
Nov. 13 -
Girls Tripleball A Gr. 6: Langley
Nov. 13 - Girls Tripleball A Gr. 6: Vancouver
Nov. 13 - Boys Tripleball A Gr. 6: Richmond
Nov. 13 - Boys Tripleball B Gr. 6/7: Cornerstone
Nov. 14 - Girls Tripleball A Gr. 7: Langley
Nov. 14 - Girls Tripleball A Gr. 7: Vancouver
Nov. 14 - Girls Tripleball B Gr. 6/7: Cornerstone
Nov. 14 - Boys Tripleball A Gr. 7; Abbotsford
Nov. 14 - Boys Tripleball B Gr. 6/7: Regent


christian elementary school sports c

2020
Feb. 4 - Girls Basketball B Gr. 6/7: Unity / John Calvin
Feb. 5 - Girls Basketball A Gr. 6: John Knox
Feb. 5 - Boys Basketball B 6/7: Surrey-Cloverdale
Feb. 5 - Boys Basketball A Gr. 6: Pacific Academy
Feb. 6 - Girls Basketball A Gr. 7: John Knox
Feb. 6 - Boys Basketball A Gr. 7: Pacific Academy
Feb. 11 - Girls Basketball B Gr. 6/7: Lions Gate
Feb. 13 - Boys Basketball B 6/7: Highroad
Feb. 13 - Co-ed Basketball C: Cornerstone / ?
Feb. 20 - Girls 3-on-3 Basketball 6/7: Pacific Academy
Feb. 20 - Boys 3-on-3 Basketball 6/7: Pacific Academy
Feb. 26 - Girls Hockey B/C: Maple Ridge
Feb. 27 - Boys Hockey C: King’s
Mar. ? - Boys Hockey A: Richmond
Mar. 3 - Girls Hockey A: Regent
Mar. 12 - Boys Hockey B: Hope Lutheran
Apr. 14 - 19,200 m Relay: MEI
Apr. 15 - Badminton C: King’s/ Cornerstone
Apr. 16 - Badminton A: Richmond
Apr. 16 - Badminton B: Maple Ridge
Apr. 17 - Badminton A: Vancouver
May 7 - Standards Meet B: Regent
May 21 - T&F “A” – 4/5: Langley
May 22 - T&F “C”: King’s / Agassiz
May 25 - T&F “A” – 6-8: Abbotsford
May 26 - T&F “A” – 4/5: Surrey / White Rock
May 26 - T&F “B”: Vancouver / John Knox
June 2 - Ultimate Frisbee Gr. 6: West Coast
June 3 - Softball: Cloverdale
June 4 - Ultimate Frisbee Gr. 7: West Coast